2004

21st December - Christmas Party

Click here to see photos of this night.

14th December

Rick Kiesewetter, Debs Gatenby, Scott Tyrrell, Demitris Deech, Mat and Faron and Rhys Darby.

Click here to see a review of this night.

7th December

Tony Richardson, Andy Watson, Louis Martin, Jason Cooke and Dan Nightingale.

Click here to see a review of this night.

30th November

Danny Deegan, Neil Magee, John Scott, Dominic Woodward and Anvil Springstien.

Click here to see a review of this night.

23rd November

Toby Caldwell, Iain Woodrow, Geoff Taylor, Des Sharples and Paul Sinha.

Click here to see a review of this night.

16th November

Mark Jackson, Andy Kelly, Gonzo, Meryl O'Rourke and Silky.

Click here to see a review of this night.

9th November

Alan Donegan, The One Like Fish, Mike Landers, Mary Bourke and Simon Clayton.

Click here to see a review of this night.

2nd November

Leon Osman, Jack Lord, Kevin Hayes and Chris Lynam.

Review not available for this night - sorry!

26th October

Andy Smith, Mike Fabbri, Jim Woroneicki, Steve Shanyaski, Hovis Presley and The Amazing Mr Smith.

Click here to see a review of this night.

19th October

Dominic Woodward, Tony Schumacher, Martin Plant, Toby Hadoke and Alfie Joey in The Unbroadcastable Radio Show, Karen Bayley and Ian Cognito.

Click here to see a review of this night.

12th October

Alexis Dubus, Hazel Humphreys, Justin Moorhouse, Matt Tinker, Seymour Mace and Paul Foot.

Click here to see a review of this night.

5th October

Danny Deegan, Jonathan Mayor, Nige and Jason John Whitehead.

Click here to see a review of this night.

28th September

Des Sharples, David Blair, Dave Ingram, Rob Riley, Die Clatterschenkenfietermaus and Smug Roberts.

Click here to see a review of this night.

21st September

Russ Glennon, Mick Davies, Dan Nightingale, Caimh McDonnell and Rhod Gilbert.

Click here to see a review of this night.

14th September

Phil Buckley, Chris Brooker, Toby Hadoke and John Warburton in The Unbroadcastable Radio Show, Wil Hodgson and Mike Wilkinson.

Click here to see a review of this night.

7th September

Vince Atta, Geoff Norcott, Josie Long, Jonathan Paylor and Greg Cook.

Click here to see a review of this night.

31st August

Adam Bowman, Ben Traynor as Stephen Challis, Jamie Mathieson and Noel James.

Click here to see a review of this night.

24th August

Kerry Leigh, Dave Bishop, Danny Hurst, Jason Cooke and Parrot.

Click here to see a review of this night.

17th August

Okse, Ryan Gough, Kate Ward, Toby Hadoke and John Warburton in The Unbroadcastable Radio Show, Sabrina Matthews and Stewart Francis.

Click here to see a review of this night.

10th August

Mike Newall, Steve G, Jonny Clare, Ben Schofield and Anthony King.

Click here to see a review of this night.

3rd August

Mark Hayden, Sarah Smart, Alan Donegan, Ken Bulger and Alfie Joey & Peter Slater in Alfie Joey's American Cousins.

Click here to see a review of this night.

27th July

Jamie Sutherland, Jojo Sutherland, Caroline Jones, John Warburton and Patrick Monahan.

Click here to see a review of this night.

20th July

Ian Fox, Peter von Natzmer, Neil Smith, Warren Speed and Mick Ferry.

Click here to see a review of this night.

13th July

Matt Green, Eddie Yip, Paddy Lennox, The Unbroadcastable Radio Show featuring Peter Slater and Toby Hadoke, Chris Henry, Eric and Vladimir McTavish.

Click here to see a review of this night.

6th July

Gareth Berliner, Owen Niblock, Neil Smith, Stewart Spaull, Owen Rankin and Jarred Christmas.

Click here to see a review of this night.

29th June - Edinburgh Preview

Andy Hobo, Martin Cassidy, Steph Davies, David Bloom and Seymour Mace.

Click here to see a review of this night.

22nd June

Dave Skinner, Steven Law, Jamie Douglas, Stephen Carlin and Helmut.

Click here to see a review of this night.

15th June - Edinburgh Previews

Sarah Kendall and Natalie Haynes.

Click here to see a review of this night.

14th June - Funny
Women Competition

MC Lucy Porter, Kerry Leigh, Susan Hanks, Christine Horsfall, Jo Dakin, Victoria Cook & Mercedes Yearley, Hazel Humphreys, Sarah Stuart, Rachel McCabe, Angela Poynton, Steph Davies, Carys Kaiser and Laura Duff.

Click here to see a review of this night.

8th June

David Giles, Matt Asbury, Liz Stephens, Dan Nightingale and Martin Bigpig.

Click here to see a review of this night.

1st June

Anthony Miller, Patrick Forde, Louis Martin, Neil Delamere and Steve Hughes.

Click here to see a review of this night.

25th May

Jason Cooke as Johnny Machine, Seymour Mace, Geoff Taylor, Dominic Woodward and Hils Barker.

Click here to see a review of this night.

24th May - The Great Big Comedy
Picnic Edinburgh Preview

Mick Davies, Rodney Marques, Neil Smith, John Cooper, Roland Gent, Jonathan Mayor and Greg Cook.

Click here to see a review of this night.

18th May

Demitris Deech, Steve Jacoby, Chris Brooker, Ashley Frieze, Jo Dakin and Jason Manford.

Click here to see a review of this night.

11th May

Jason Cooke as Father Juan Kossof, Iain Woodrow, Ken Mustard, Mundo Jazz and Rob Deering.

Click here to see a review of this night.

4th May

Phil Buckley, Sam Avery, Duncan Logan, Paul Kerensa and Sarah Kendall.

Click here to see a review of this night.

27th April

Leon Osman, John Cooper, Ben Traynor as Stephen Challis, Dan Smith and Robin Ince.

Click here to see a review of this night.

20th April

Richard Thomson, Dominic Woodward, Dave Purdy, Freaks Outing and Dan Nightingale.

Click here to see a review of this night.

13th April

Ian McDairmid, Rob Jagger, Andy Richardson, Danny Hurst, Teddy and Jim Jeffries.

Click here to see a review of this night.

6th April

Mike Landers, David Blair, Bullett and Gunn, Peter Pitzburg and Dave Williams.

Click here to see a review of this night.

30th March

Neil Smith, Steve G, Bill Woolland, Jonathan Mayor and Andre Vincent.

Click here to see a review of this night.

23rd March

James Davies, Simon Carter, Peter von Natzmer, Jonathan Paylor and Alistair Barrie.

Click here to see a review of this night.

16th March

Mark Palmer, Juliet Meyers, Phil Roman, Danny Deegan and Adrian Poynton.

Click here to see a review of this night.

9th March

Rick Kiesewetter, Lavinia Murray, Keith Barron, Sol Bernstein and Chris Lynam.

Click here to see a review of this night.

8th March - J20 Competition

Pedro Que, Steve Shanyaski, Liz Stephens, Phil Buckley, Scott Tyrrell, Duncan Logan, Juliet Meyers, Chris Brooker and Stefan Litalvud.

Click here to see a review of this night.

2nd March

Paul Betney, Dominic Woodward, Ben Traynor, Mat and Faron and Russell Howard.

Click here to see a review of this night.

24th February

Rodney Marques, Dave Bishop, Ashley Frieze, Mick Ferry and Anthony J Brown.

Click here to see a review of this night.

17th February

Adam Bowman, Isy Suttie, Chris Roche, Kevin Precious and Roger Monkhouse.

Click here to see a review of this night.

10th February

Paul Hand, Neil Smith, Richard Ousey, Susan Vale and Steve Patterson.

Click here to see a review of this night.

3rd February

Dave Ingram, Chris Brooker, Alex Lasarev, Greg Cook, Chris Cairns and Cole Parker.

Click here to see a review of this night.

27th January

Dave Twentyman, Mike Landers, Andrew Bird, Jason Manford, Barry Castagnola and Al Pitcher.

Click here to see a review of this night.

20th January

Graeme Kenna, Johnston and Johnston, James D'Chapeau, Matt Kirshen and Alan Carr.

Click here to see a review of this night.

13th January

Matt Asbury, Martin Plant, Des Sharples and Markus Birdman.

Click here to see a review of this night.

6th January

Andrew O'Neill, Bullett & Gunn, Alan Donegan, John Emmerson, Scott Tyrrell and Sabrina Matthews.

Click here to see a review of this night.